Special Olympics Ontario/London

Sport Schedule

Fall/Winter 2018-2019
  1. Active Start
    October 16, 2018 - March 26, 2019
    Active Start Ages 4 - 7 years Tuesday, 6:00pm - 6:40pm St Mark Catholic School - 1440 Glenora Dr
  2. FUNdamentals
    October 16, 2018 - March 26, 2019
    FUNdamentals Ages 7 - 10 years Tuesday, 6:50pm - 7:30pm St Mark Catholic School - 1440 Glenora Dr
  3. Alpine Skiing
    January 7, 2019 - February 25, 2019
    Alpine Skiing Minimum age: 12 years **must know how to ski Monday, 6:15pm - 8:15pm Boler Mountain - 698 Griffith St
  4. Basketball
    October 18, 2018 - April 11, 2019
    Basketball Thursday C - 7:00pm - 8:00pm D - 7:00pm - 8:00pm DD - 6:00pm - 7:00pm Eagle Heights Public School - 284 Oxford St W
  5. BEATactive Fitness
    October 6, 2018 - April 20, 2019
    BEATactive Fitness Minimum age: 8 years Saturday, 11:00am - 12:00pm B Davison Secondary School - 785 Trafalgar St
  6. Bocce
    November 6, 2018 - March 12, 2019
    Bocce Minimum age: 12 years "Lawn Rangers" - Tuesday, 7:00pm - 8:00pm "Mission Imbocceball" - Tuesday, 6:00pm - 7:00pm University Heights Public School - 27 Ford Cr
  7. Bocce "Marconi Marauders"
    May 21, 2019 - September 10, 2019
    Bocce "Marconi Marauders" Minimum age: 12 years Tuesday - 6:30pm - 7:30pm Location TBD
  8. Bowling - 5 Pin Recreational (Fleetway)
    September 12, 2018 - April 17, 2019
    5 Pin Rec Minimum age: 18 years Wednesday, 6:00pm - 8:00pm Fleetway - 720 Proudfoot Ln 1 game = $3.95, 2 games = $7.90, 3 games = $11.85
  9. Bowling - 10 Pin Recreational
    September 12, 2018 - April 17, 2019
    10 Pin Rec Minimum age: 18 years Wednesday, 6:00pm - 8:00pm Fleetway - 720 Proudfoot Ln 1 game = $3.95, 2 games = $7.90, 3 games = $11.85
  10. Bowling - 10 Pin Competitive
    September 12, 2018 - April 17, 2019
    10 Pin Competitive Minimum age: 18 years **attends tournaments Wednesday, 6:00pm - 8:00pm Fleetway - 720 Proudfoot Ln 1 game = $3.95, 2 games = $7.90, 3 games = $11.85
  11. Bowling - 5 Pin Youth
    September 12, 2018 - April 17, 2019
    5 Pin Youth Ages 10-21 years Wednesday, 6:00pm - 8:00pm Fleetway - 720 Proudfoot Ln 1 game = $3.95, 2 games = $7.90, 3 games = $11.85
  12. Bowling - 10 Pin Youth
    September 12, 2018 - April 17, 2019
    10 Pin Youth Ages 10-21 years Wednesday, 6:00pm - 8:00pm Fleetway - 720 Proudfoot Ln 1 game = $3.95, 2 games = $7.90, 3 games = $11.85
  13. Bowling - 5 Pin Competitive
    September 12, 2018 - April 24, 2019
    5 Pin Competitive Minimum age: 18 years Wednesday, 8:15pm - 10:30pm Fleetway - 720 Proudfoot Ln 1 game = $3.95, 2 games = $7.90, 3 games = $11.85
  14. Bowling - 5 Pin Recreational (Fairmont)
    September 14, 2018 - April 19, 2019
    5 Pin Rec Minimum age: 18 years **must be able to walk stairs Friday, 6:15pm - 8:15pm Fairmont Lanes - 972 Hamilton Rd 1 game = $3.95, 2 games = $7.90, 3 games = $11.85
  15. Curling
    October 14, 2018 - March 17, 2019
    Curling Minimum age: 12 years Sunday, 9:00am - 11:00am Ilderton Curling Club - 13168 Ilderton Rd, Ilderton
  16. Figure Skating
    October 9, 2018 - March 26, 2019
    Figure Skating Minimum age: 10 years **must know how to skate Tuesday, 6:30pm - 7:20pm Medway Arena - 119 Sherwood Forest Square
  17. Fitness Workout
    Year Round
    Fitness Workout Minimum age: 18 years Tuesday, 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hutton House Main - 654 Wonderland Rd N
  18. Floor Hockey B "Blazers"
    October 15, 2018 - April 22, 2019
    B "Blazers" Minimum age: 12 years Monday, 7:30pm - 8:30pm Equipment Req'd: CSA-approved hockey helmet, hockey gloves, jock/jill, shin pads Clarke Road Secondary - 320 Clarke Rd
  19. Floor Hockey C "Ringers"
    October 15, 2018 - April 22, 2019
    C "Ringers" Minimum age: 12 years Monday, 6:30pm - 7:30pm Equipment Req'd: CSA-approved hockey helmet, hockey gloves, jock/jill, shin pads Clarke Road Secondary - 320 Clarke Rd
  20. Floor Hockey D "Stingers"
    October 15, 2018 - April 22, 2019
    D "Stingers" Minimum age: 12 years Monday, 6:00pm - 7:00pm Equipment Req'd: CSA-approved hockey helmet, hockey gloves, jock/jill, shin pads Clarke Road Secondary - 320 Clarke Rd
  21. Gymnastics - Rhythmic
    September 25, 2018 - April 9, 2019
    Rhythmic Gymnastics Minimum age: 15 years Tuesday - 7:00pm - 8:00pm Eagle Heights Public School - 284 Oxford St W
  22. Nordic (Cross-Country) Skiing
    January 13, 2019 - February 17, 2019
    Nordic (Cross-Country) Skiing Minimum age: 18 years Sunday, 10:00am - 12:00pm Springbank Park, west entrance (across from Shoppers)
  23. Power Lifting
    Year Round
    Power Lifting Minimum age: 16 years Sunday, 11:00am - 12:15pm Thursday, 5:00pm - 6:15pm Bob Hayward YMCA - 1050 Hamilton Rd
  24. Snowshoeing
    January 12, 2019 - February 16, 2019
    Snowshoeing Minimum age: 10 years **competitive racing Saturday, 10:00am - 12:00pm Springbank Park, west entrance (across from Shoppers)
  25. Speed Skating "Lightning"
    October 2018 - March 2019
    Speed Skating **must be a strong skater Thursday, 6:00pm - 7:00pm Western Fair Sports Complex - 865 Florence St
  26. Swimming - Pre-Competitive
    October 12, 2018 - April 26, 2019
    Pre-competitive Swimming **Must know how to swim Friday, 7:00pm - 8:00pm Robarts School for the Deaf - 1090 Highbury Ave
  27. Swimming - Competitive
    October 12, 2018 - April 26, 2019
    Competitive Swimming **Must be able to swim 1 length without aids **Must be able to share swimming lanes with other athletes Friday, 8:00pm - 9:00pm Robarts School for the Deaf - 1090 Highbury Ave
Download Sport Calendar for Fall/Winter 2018-2019
Download